Novyy Mir, Russia Page

Other names: Новый Мир

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3354 Longitude 38.0566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 38° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novyy Mir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Mir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Mir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasavka (1.9 nm)
Turdey (2.5 nm)
Glukhoy (1.0 nm)
Kazachka (1.8 nm)
Turdeyevskiye Vyselki (1.9 nm)
Kalinovka (3.0 nm)
Kruch' (2.3 nm)
Tabarovka (2.9 nm)
Bulychevka (3.3 nm)
Sergiyevka (0.8 nm)
Kamenskiy (1.2 nm)
Nepryadva (1.6 nm)
Kremennyy (1.8 nm)
Kamenka (2.0 nm)
Zemledelets (2.5 nm)
Kolodezi (1.9 nm)
Razdol'ye (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Stepnoy Khutor (2.6 nm)
Stepnoy (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 14 nm S 153
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 56 nm N 343
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 65 nm E 124 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 100 nm S 154 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
12.2 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
19.4 nm NW 100-Mosques-Plan
22.7 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:44 2016