Tyamkina, Russia Page

Other names: Тямкина

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1571 Longitude 64.6091 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 57° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 64° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tyamkina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyamkina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyamkina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekrasova (9.6 nm)
Galashova (10.7 nm)
Minina (10.7 nm)
Yermolina (12.0 nm)
Lipchinskoye (14.4 nm)
Kalugina (16.7 nm)
Yelkina (16.3 nm)
Golysheva (17.3 nm)
Churaki (4.3 nm)
Yushkova (4.0 nm)
Krasnyy Bor (3.7 nm)
Gribnoy (3.7 nm)
Zhuravleva (4.8 nm)
Oshkukovo (4.7 nm)
Tugulym (6.0 nm)
Tugulym (5.7 nm)
Zolotova (4.6 nm)
Mesyady (5.8 nm)
Kolobova (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 23 nm E 84 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 27 nm E 91
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 69 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm N Nitsa River
27.8 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
38.1 nm S Shatrovsky District
21.4 nm E UTair Flight 120


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:23 2016