Mesyady, Russia Page

Other names: Месяды

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0713 Longitude 64.6935 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 57° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 64° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mesyady Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesyady Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesyady Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tugulym (1.8 nm)
Zhuravleva (3.8 nm)
Tugulym (4.7 nm)
Oshkukovo (4.7 nm)
Zolotova (1.7 nm)
Krasnyy Bor (2.2 nm)
Gribnoy (2.2 nm)
Yushkova (3.2 nm)
Yadryshnikova (5.7 nm)
Tyamkina (5.8 nm)
Churaki (8.1 nm)
Kolobova (1.2 nm)
Luchinkino (2.5 nm)
Filina (3.4 nm)
Sazhina (5.5 nm)
Karmak (5.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.5 nm)
Mesedova (5.6 nm)
Lugovaya (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 21 nm E 70 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 25 nm E 80
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 66 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm N Nitsa River
33.0 nm S Shatrovsky District
31.9 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
19.4 nm E UTair Flight 120


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:57 2016