Konovalova, Russia Page

Other names: Коновалова

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7347 Longitude 64.1973 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 56° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 64° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konovalova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konovalova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konovalova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porotnikova (3.0 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (5.1 nm)
Potaskuyeva (6.9 nm)
Zhuravleva (10.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Ramyl' (11.2 nm)
Yelan' (9.8 nm)
Yar (14.3 nm)
Belyakovskoye (15.3 nm)
Yertarskiy (4.7 nm)
Mostovka Vtoraya (7.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (10.4 nm)
Pen'ki (4.0 nm)
Katarach (6.6 nm)
Sredniy Katarach (6.2 nm)
Nizhniy Katarach (6.2 nm)
Smolinskoye (8.0 nm)
Antrak (11.1 nm)
Osokino (13.1 nm)
Butkinskoye Ozero (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 41 nm S 202
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 45 nm S 202
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 45 nm E 53 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 85 nm S 151 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W Butka, Russia
20.2 nm NW National parks of Russia
19.2 nm SE Shatrovsky District
23.1 nm NW Talitsa, Talitsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:04 2016