Antrak, Russia Page

Other names: Антрак

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5552 Longitude 64.2732 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 64° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antrak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antrak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antrak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osokino (3.3 nm)
Nizhniy Katarach (7.8 nm)
Butkinskoye Ozero (7.8 nm)
Smolinskoye (8.7 nm)
Ol'khovskoye Ozero (11.6 nm)
Katarach (5.7 nm)
Sredniy Katarach (6.7 nm)
Konovalova (11.1 nm)
Mostovka Vtoraya (10.1 nm)
Pen'ki (9.5 nm)
Porotnikova (11.9 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (11.6 nm)
Yautla (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Peredovik (8.6 nm)
Bayrak (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (12.3 nm)
Kyzylbay (12.4 nm)
Satkan (9.3 nm)
Dernova (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 32 nm S 213
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 36 nm S 212
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 51 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 75 nm S 148 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Shatrovsky District
28.6 nm S Miass River
18.8 nm NW Butka, Russia
36.4 nm S Kargapolsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:42 2016