Glatovo, Russia Page

Other names: Глатово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1163 Longitude 28.3234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 28° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Glatovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glatovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glatovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Krupovo (1.0 nm)
Maloye Krupovo (1.3 nm)
Ihnalina (3.7 nm)
Ladeyevo (1.2 nm)
Kazinka (1.6 nm)
Zhuki (2.1 nm)
Bondari (2.6 nm)
Piskuny (2.7 nm)
Bukatino (2.9 nm)
Komary (3.4 nm)
Morskoye (3.3 nm)
Zamoshan'ye (3.8 nm)
Turkovo (4.7 nm)
Glembochino (4.7 nm)
Pripeshi (2.2 nm) Antisovo (1.0 nm)
Kapustino (1.2 nm)
Gorelovo (2.0 nm)
Baydakovo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47335 Closed Kokhanovichi Airport Kokhanovichi 17 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW List of tripoints
7.2 nm SW Lake Osveya
10.0 nm N Geography of Latvia
10.0 nm N List of extreme points of Latvia
7.5 nm NW List of extreme points of Belarus
11.3 nm NW Pasiene
10.8 nm NE National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:17 2016