Bol'shoye Krupovo, Russia Page

Other names: Большое Крупово,Bol’shoye Krupovo

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1168 Longitude 28.2927 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 676

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bol'shoye Krupovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Krupovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Krupovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Krupovo (0.6 nm)
Kazinka (1.5 nm)
Ladeyevo (1.4 nm)
Bukatino (3.0 nm)
Piskuny (3.0 nm)
Bondari (2.9 nm)
Komary (3.9 nm)
Turkovo (5.1 nm)
Lyakhovo (5.4 nm)
Glatovo (1.0 nm)
Antisovo (1.7 nm)
Zhuki (2.7 nm)
Pripeshi (3.1 nm)
Morskoye (4.0 nm)
Baydakovo (1.8 nm)
Kapustino (1.6 nm)
Gorelovo (2.3 nm)
Ihnalina (3.1 nm)
Gorodilovichi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47335 Closed Kokhanovichi Airport Kokhanovichi 16 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW List of tripoints
6.5 nm SW Lake Osveya
9.8 nm N Geography of Latvia
9.8 nm N List of extreme points of Latvia
6.6 nm NW List of extreme points of Belarus
10.8 nm NW Pasiene
11.5 nm NW Pasiene Parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:21 2016