Temp, Russia Page

Other names: Темп

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.8873 Longitude 132.3664 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 132° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Temp Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temp Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunay (1.5 nm) Razboynik (1.4 nm)
Yuzhnorechensk (2.8 nm)
Krym (3.2 nm)
Fokino (5.5 nm)
Promyslovka (6.4 nm)
Strelok (7.2 nm)
Pod"yapol'skoye (7.0 nm)
Primorets (7.4 nm)
Mysovoy (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Putyatin (2.5 nm)
Putyatin (2.6 nm)
Bukhta Shirokaya (3.0 nm)
Domashlino (5.0 nm)
Rudnevo (6.8 nm)
Konyushkova (1.3 nm)
Vos'moy Uchastok Gosrybproma (6.3 nm)
Dvesti Sem'desyat Pyatyy Uchastok Gosrybproma (6.5 nm)
Askol'd (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 9 nm E 107
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 32 nm N 342 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Russian battlecruiser Admiral Lazarev
3.4 nm NE Soviet communications ship SSV-33
3.9 nm SE Putyatin Island
7.1 nm N 43rd parallel north
9.3 nm E Okno-S
9.7 nm E Krona space object recognition station
14.2 nm N Zvezda shipyard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:07 2016