Bukhta Shirokaya, Russia Page

Other names: Бухта Широкая

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.8754 Longitude 132.4329 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 132° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bukhta Shirokaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukhta Shirokaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukhta Shirokaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Putyatin (0.6 nm)
Temp (3.0 nm)
Konyushkova (3.4 nm)
Razboynik (3.9 nm)
Dunay (4.3 nm)
Yuzhnorechensk (5.2 nm)
Domashlino (3.9 nm)
Krym (4.3 nm)
Fokino (6.1 nm)
Promyslovka (7.0 nm)
Pod"yapol'skoye (9.0 nm)
Rudnevo (4.2 nm)
Pavlovsk (4.4 nm)
Anna (6.4 nm)
Zembrino (6.4 nm)
Putyatin (1.1 nm)
Vos'moy Uchastok Gosrybproma (4.1 nm)
Dvesti Sem'desyat Pyatyy Uchastok Gosrybproma (4.5 nm)
Askol'd (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 6 nm E 109
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 21 nm N 17
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 33 nm N 338 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Putyatin Island
3.2 nm N Soviet communications ship SSV-33
3.3 nm N Russian battlecruiser Admiral Lazarev
6.9 nm NE Okno-S
7.3 nm NE Krona space object recognition station
9.1 nm NW 43rd parallel north
10.3 nm E Livadiya, Primorsky Krai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:00 2016