Novorossiya, Russia Page

Other names: Новороссия

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.3436 Longitude 132.5569 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 132° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novorossiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novorossiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novorossiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Steklyanukha (3.5 nm)
Smolyaninovo (5.5 nm)
Andreyevka (7.6 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Nomer Shest' (9.6 nm)
Shtykovo (9.0 nm)
Shkotovo (8.9 nm)
Mnogoudobnoye (8.4 nm)
Satiza (9.6 nm)
Novorossiya (2.9 nm)
Smyalichi (5.9 nm)
Tsentral'noye (6.0 nm)
Novovasil'kovo (2.6 nm)
Novonezhino (7.7 nm)
Romanovka (7.9 nm)
Popov (9.3 nm)
Dorofeyevka (11.1 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (11.8 nm)
Rechitsa (10.4 nm)
Tsarevka (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42124 Small Novorossiya Airfield Smolyaninovo 0 nm N 1
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 7 nm S 171
FR42119 Closed Pristan Naval Air Base Shkotovo 11 nm W 238
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 18 nm W 280 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Smolyaninovo
8.4 nm E Novaya Moskva, Primorsky Krai
9.2 nm W Shkotovo
17.5 nm S Mount Livadiyskaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:52 2016