Dorofeyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Дорофеевка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.1667 Longitude 132.4833 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 132° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dorofeyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dorofeyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dorofeyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsarevka (3.0 nm)
Petrovka (4.2 nm)
Rechitsa (4.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamen' (6.5 nm)
Sukhodol (6.2 nm)
Chaykino (6.4 nm)
Pristan' (7.7 nm)
Andreyevo (7.7 nm)
Romanovka (4.1 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Nomer Shest' (6.0 nm)
Smolyaninovo (7.4 nm)
Novovasil'kovo (9.3 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (5.0 nm)
Novonezhino (6.1 nm)
Popov (7.7 nm)
Molel'nyy Mys (5.0 nm)
Koreyskaya Derevnya (6.4 nm)
Yuzhnaya Liflandiya (7.6 nm)
Bessarabiya (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 5 nm E 55
FR42119 Closed Pristan Naval Air Base Shkotovo 8 nm W 304
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 20 nm W 313 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Smolyaninovo
6.8 nm W Zvezda shipyard
10.7 nm NW Shkotovo
10.6 nm SE Mount Livadiyskaya
12.4 nm SW 43rd parallel north
14.5 nm S Russian battlecruiser Admiral Lazarev
14.6 nm S Soviet communications ship SSV-33


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:55 2016