Koreyskaya Derevnya, Russia Page

Other names: Корейская Деревня

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.0667 Longitude 132.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 132° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koreyskaya Derevnya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koreyskaya Derevnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koreyskaya Derevnya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhnaya Liflandiya (6.4 nm)
Promyslovka (7.2 nm)
Fokino (7.9 nm)
Petrovka (7.9 nm)
Bessarabiya (8.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Kamen' (8.3 nm)
Molel'nyy Mys (2.0 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (5.7 nm)
Dorofeyevka (6.4 nm)
Tsarevka (8.8 nm)
Novonezhino (9.7 nm)
Popov (9.8 nm)
Romanovka (10.5 nm)
Khotomuchan (7.6 nm)
Domashlino (8.4 nm)
Rudnevo (9.5 nm)
Krym (10.0 nm)
Pavlovsk (11.8 nm)
Zembrino (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 9 nm N 13
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 13 nm S 173
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 26 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Krona space object recognition station
8.4 nm S Okno-S
6.6 nm E Mount Livadiyskaya
9.6 nm SW Russian battlecruiser Admiral Lazarev
9.7 nm SW Soviet communications ship SSV-33
9.1 nm W Zvezda shipyard
10.3 nm SW 43rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:55 2016