Privol'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Privol’ye,Приволье

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6619 Longitude 35.9880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1628

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Privol'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Privol'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Privol'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasnaya Polyana (0.8 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (1.3 nm)
Abruzovo (2.4 nm)
Otrada (2.2 nm)
Gutorovo (2.6 nm)
Ivanovskiy (2.9 nm)
Plota (1.2 nm)
Kuliga (1.6 nm)
Luzhki (2.5 nm)
Murashki (3.1 nm)
Maloye Ryzhkovo (3.8 nm)
Krasnaya Roshcha (1.7 nm)
Repka (2.0 nm)
Kresty (2.6 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.7 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.7 nm)
Bukreyevo (2.6 nm)
Krasnoznamenskiy (3.3 nm)
Yakovlevo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 16 nm N 1
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 20 nm N 4
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 55 nm S 168 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Venderevo
7.9 nm E Sloboda (rural locality)
8.2 nm W Kromy, Oryol Oblast
9.0 nm SE Turgenevsky (rural locality)
13.4 nm N Kuliki, Oryol Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:48 2016