Murashki, Russia Page

Other names: Мурашки,Аболмазово,Аболмазово

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.7129 Longitude 36.0085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 36° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Murashki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murashki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murashki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Ryzhkovo (1.8 nm) Nesterovo (2.0 nm)
Tolubeyeva (2.3 nm)
Lantsevy Dvory (3.0 nm)
Lysovka (3.0 nm)
Povalyayevy Dvory (3.8 nm)
Novotroitskiy Khutor (3.6 nm)
Kozly (4.3 nm)
Ploskoye (1.3 nm) Luzhki (0.8 nm)
Plota (2.0 nm)
Kresty (2.3 nm)
Privol'ye (3.1 nm)
Kuliga (2.5 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.7 nm)
Krasnaya Roshcha (3.8 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (3.8 nm)
Repka (4.5 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 13 nm N 359
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 17 nm N 2
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 58 nm S 169 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Venderevo
10.3 nm N Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
8.4 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
13.3 nm N Oryol Yuzhny Airport
10.4 nm SE Turgenevsky (rural locality)
8.9 nm W Kromy, Oryol Oblast
14.4 nm N Oryol State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:49 2016