Kuliki, Russia Page

Other names: Кулики

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3531 Longitude 35.9514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuliki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuliki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuliki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voskresenskiy (1.4 nm)
Kolontayeva (1.8 nm)
Skorodumka (1.7 nm)
Ozerki (2.5 nm)
Borilovo (1.4 nm)
Sukhacheva (2.1 nm)
Odnoshchekina (3.4 nm)
Strukovskiy Pervyy (3.5 nm)
Klyaginskiy (3.8 nm)
Shchigrovskiy Vtoroy (3.8 nm)
Malaya Kut'ma (2.6 nm)
Pavlovskiy (2.9 nm)
Krivcheil'inskiy (1.6 nm)
Bogoslovskiy (2.0 nm)
Bayevskiy (2.5 nm)
Vishnevskiy (2.9 nm)
Dol'skiy (3.1 nm)
Kalinovka (3.8 nm)
Vetlovka (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 21 nm S 172
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 25 nm S 175
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 73 nm N 11 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 96 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
11.1 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
15.4 nm N Zapovednik
16.3 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:52 2016