Kalinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Калиновка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2910 Longitude 35.9755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnevskiy (1.3 nm)
Dol'skiy (2.0 nm)
Zlyn' (2.3 nm)
Vetlovka (3.0 nm)
Bayevskiy (1.3 nm)
Pavlovskiy (2.1 nm)
Krivcheil'inskiy (2.8 nm)
Bogoslovskiy (2.7 nm)
Kuliki (3.8 nm)
Staritskiy (3.0 nm)
Arkhangel'skiy (3.6 nm)
Borilovo (4.9 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (2.5 nm)
Znamenskoye (2.8 nm)
Kut'ma (1.7 nm)
Kubanskiy (2.5 nm)
Mokhovitsa (4.1 nm)
Kriusha (4.6 nm)
Fandeyevo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 17 nm S 173
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 21 nm S 177
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 76 nm N 10 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 93 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
12.9 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
19.0 nm S Oryol Prison
19.4 nm S Central Stadium (Oryol)
13.3 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016