Spirikha, Russia Page

Other names: Спириха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8923 Longitude 45.8613 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Spirikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spirikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spirikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesnikha (0.3 nm)
Malaya Mikrikha (0.8 nm)
Khokhonikha (1.4 nm)
Chupikha (1.2 nm)
Sharapikha (0.6 nm)
Lyapoukhovo (0.9 nm)
Petrovo (1.4 nm)
Kostlivoye (1.1 nm)
Osetrikha (1.9 nm)
Tshchanitsa (2.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sludka (2.2 nm)
Spasskoye (1.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Mikrikha (1.6 nm)
Pogorelka (1.4 nm)
Markusha (1.2 nm)
Zinovikha (1.2 nm)
Yefanikha (1.6 nm)
Nesterikha (1.6 nm)
Afimino (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 67 nm N 23
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 96 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
17.3 nm NW Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
21.5 nm S Panfilovo
14.2 nm SE Andrianovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:31 2016