Petrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Петрово

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.9147 Longitude 45.8717 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 57° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 18E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tshchanitsa (0.8 nm)
Osetrikha (0.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sludka (0.8 nm)
Amanovo (1.2 nm)
Sergino (1.5 nm)
Minino (1.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sludka (2.2 nm)
Kulemikha (2.3 nm)
Sharapikha (0.8 nm)
Kostlivoye (0.6 nm)
Lyapoukhovo (0.6 nm)
Spirikha (1.4 nm)
Pesnikha (1.5 nm)
Spasskoye (1.4 nm)
Zinovikha (2.4 nm)
Malaya Mikrikha (2.0 nm)
Markusha (2.6 nm)
Pogorelka (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Mikrikha (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 65 nm N 23
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 95 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
16.3 nm NW Rozhdestvensky (rural locality)
22.2 nm N Pochinok (inhabited locality)
22.9 nm S Panfilovo
14.8 nm SE Andrianovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:01 2016