Kozino, Russia Page

Other names: Козино

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6289 Longitude 34.1997 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 34° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starykove (2.3 nm) Gorodishche (1.2 nm)
Rubezhov (1.8 nm)
Titov (2.0 nm)
Krasnyy Peredovik (2.8 nm)
Lokot' (2.7 nm)
Kharkivka (4.7 nm)
Studenok (4.7 nm)
Kucherivka (6.1 nm)
Krupets (2.2 nm)
Reza (2.8 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (3.4 nm)
Obesta (3.6 nm)
Valetovka (3.8 nm)
Kachanov (3.8 nm)
Mayevka (4.7 nm)
Hudove (5.6 nm)
Yelizavelovka (4.4 nm)
Shalyhyne (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 14 nm N 337
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 50 nm S 155
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 95 nm N 359 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
5.1 nm W Glinsk Hermitage
6.9 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
14.4 nm NW Chervone-Pustohorod
11.0 nm W Siege of Hlukhiv
11.1 nm W Hlukhiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:05:32 2016