Valetovka, Russia Page

Other names: Валетовка

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5997 Longitude 34.2897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 34° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2351

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valetovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valetovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valetovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krupets (1.6 nm) Sembaza (1.4 nm)
Novoivanovka (1.8 nm)
Obesta (3.0 nm)
Ryzhevka (3.1 nm)
Kachanov (3.3 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (3.6 nm)
Reza (3.8 nm)
Voronok (1.1 nm)
Trufanovka (1.6 nm)
Kukarekovka (1.9 nm)
Zolotarevka (2.3 nm)
Terekhovka (3.0 nm)
Krasnaya Zor'ka (2.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Mel'nitsa (3.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.1 nm)
Staraya Nikolayevka (3.4 nm)
Studenok (3.0 nm)
Slobodka-Ivanovka (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 17 nm N 329
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 47 nm S 158
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 96 nm N 357 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
7.8 nm W List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
8.6 nm W Glinsk Hermitage
17.5 nm NW Chervone-Pustohorod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:06:44 2016