Zyuzino, Russia Page

Other names: Zyuzina,Ziuzino,Ziuzino

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7092 Longitude 65.7087 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 55° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 65° 42' 31E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zyuzino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyuzino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyuzino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzan (3.0 nm)
Slobodchikova (3.1 nm)
Likhachevka (3.8 nm)
Ikovskoye (5.6 nm)
Malyy Zapoloy (5.5 nm)
Koshkino (6.7 nm)
Borovskoye (5.7 nm)
Maslyanaya (6.1 nm)
Nizhnetobol'noye (5.0 nm)
Okhotino (5.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Tobol (7.4 nm)
Koryukina (7.4 nm)
Belozerskoye (7.9 nm)
Bachantseva (8.5 nm)
Novozaborka (5.0 nm) Krutikha (2.7 nm)
Borki (6.3 nm)
Novoye Lushnikovo (8.1 nm)
Paderinskoye (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 17 nm S 215 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 31 nm W 235
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 60 nm N 17
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 89 nm N 352 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
9.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
12.3 nm NW Polevoy, Russia
20.5 nm S Vargashinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:14 2016