Maslyanaya, Russia Page

Other names: Масляная

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8106 Longitude 65.7139 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 55° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 65° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maslyanaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslyanaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslyanaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnetobol'noye (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Tobol (3.9 nm)
Bachantseva (4.1 nm)
Okhotino (4.3 nm)
Belozerskoye (4.4 nm)
Koryukina (4.5 nm)
Dianovo (4.1 nm)
Kulikovo (5.8 nm)
Pes'yano (6.6 nm)
Petukhovskoye (7.7 nm)
Novodostovalovo (7.5 nm)
Rechkino (9.2 nm)
Pukhovaya (8.9 nm)
Borovskoye (1.4 nm) Zyuzino (6.1 nm)
Slobodchikova (6.9 nm)
Krutikha (8.6 nm)
Buzan (7.9 nm)
Likhachevka (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 22 nm S 206 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 35 nm W 227
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 54 nm N 19
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 83 nm N 351 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)
14.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
10.6 nm W Polevoy, Russia
15.4 nm NW Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:34 2016