Zakomaldino, Russia Page

Other names: Закомалдино,Закомалдино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0135 Longitude 64.5406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 64° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zakomaldino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakomaldino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakomaldino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strizhovo (4.3 nm) Noril'noye (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Avangard (4.4 nm)
Gagar'ye (6.7 nm)
Padun (9.9 nm)
Lugovaya (11.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Timiryazeva (0.4 nm)
Pushkino (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (4.7 nm)
Klyuchiki (7.4 nm)
Cheremushki (4.3 nm)
Kurtamysh (7.2 nm)
Maletino (9.4 nm)
Kocharino (8.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (9.0 nm)
Nizhneye (9.4 nm)
Konovalova (10.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (10.5 nm)
Obanino (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 6 nm S 203
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 27 nm N 29
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 40 nm E 46 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 70 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Kurtamyshsky District
11.1 nm SW Zhukovo
18.0 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
20.3 nm N Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:56 2016