Padun, Russia Page

Other names: Падун

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1706 Longitude 64.6242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 64° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Padun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugovaya (3.3 nm)
Gagar'ye (4.9 nm)
Krasikova (4.6 nm)
Yerokhina (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (5.8 nm)
Gorokhovo (6.0 nm)
Krutoyarka (6.8 nm)
Kipel' (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (7.4 nm)
Zhdanovka (8.9 nm)
Rozhdestvenka (12.5 nm)
Kurtamysh (3.9 nm)
Veseloye Pole (3.8 nm)
Vyatka (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Avangard (6.8 nm)
Klyuchiki (7.4 nm)
Noril'noye (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Timiryazeva (9.6 nm)
Zakomaldino (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 16 nm S 199
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 18 nm N 36
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 32 nm E 55 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 63 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Ilyinka
11.3 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
17.5 nm S Kurtamyshsky District
17.8 nm NE Kurgan West
14.8 nm SE Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:54 2016