Stepnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Степное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0778 Longitude 64.8033 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 64° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stepnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepnoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klyuchiki (2.5 nm)
Padun (8.3 nm)
Veseloye Pole (5.3 nm)
Orlovka (7.4 nm)
Galayevo (7.4 nm)
Shmakovo (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Gigant (7.6 nm)
Vyatka (7.8 nm)
Konevo-Kazantseva (7.4 nm)
Kurtamysh (8.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Rakovo (9.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (9.5 nm)
Kamyshi (4.9 nm)
Koleso (8.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (4.7 nm)
Pes'yanoye (5.0 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (8.5 nm)
Pushkino (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 20 nm N 13
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 15 nm W 230
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 31 nm N 41 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 71 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Sosnovka
14.0 nm SE Pritobolny District
20.3 nm N Kurgan West
17.6 nm SE Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:44 2016