Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Сухменский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8667 Longitude 66.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernivchik (4.1 nm)
Noskovo (5.0 nm)
Sukhmen' (0.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolos (7.1 nm)
Lopatki (7.4 nm)
Khudyakovo (8.6 nm)
Pes'yanoye (10.8 nm)
Priozernaya (11.3 nm)
Kalashnoye (12.9 nm)
Borodinka (4.7 nm)
Klyukvennoye (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Saratovskiy (6.0 nm)
Stepnoye (7.0 nm)
Dolgovki (7.7 nm)
Nakhimovka (2.0 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (7.0 nm)
Privol'noye (6.5 nm)
Userdnoe (11.6 nm)
Kaban' (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 54 nm W 312 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Borodino, Russia
16.4 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.3 nm W Yarovoy (inhabited locality)
22.1 nm N Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:44 2016