Lopatki, Russia Page

Other names: Лопатки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9886 Longitude 66.6250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 66° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1108

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lopatki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopatki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopatki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khudyakovo (3.0 nm)
Noskovo (6.5 nm)
Pes'yanoye (3.4 nm)
Priozernaya (4.3 nm)
Kalashnoye (6.3 nm)
Baksary (9.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (10.7 nm)
Tsentral'noye (10.7 nm)
Klyukvennoye (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Saratovskiy (6.1 nm)
Mokhovoye (7.2 nm)
Zaboshnoye (8.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolos (0.4 nm)
Sukhmen' (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy (7.4 nm)
Nakhimovka (9.0 nm)
Borodinka (8.6 nm)
Chernivchik (10.4 nm)
Stepnoye (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 305 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Borodino, Russia
11.0 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
14.9 nm NE Ostrovnoy
17.2 nm N Lebyazhyevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:10 2016