Shabarchina, Russia Page

Other names: Шабарчина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9717 Longitude 64.4625 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 64° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabarchina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabarchina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabarchina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khramova (3.8 nm) Gracheva (1.9 nm)
Ust'-Miasskoye (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (4.7 nm)
Vodennikova (5.8 nm)
Volodina (1.4 nm)
Vyatkino (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (1.9 nm)
Shakhmatova (2.6 nm)
Voronova (1.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (1.4 nm)
Tamakul'ye (1.8 nm)
Kargapol'ye (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (1.6 nm)
Zyryanka (2.6 nm)
Klyuchi (2.9 nm)
Tagil'skaya (2.9 nm)
Shlyapnikova (4.7 nm)
Cherepanova (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 37 nm S 154
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 25 nm W 287
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 43 nm E 132 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 20 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Kargapolsky District
4.2 nm SW Dachny (rural locality)
7.5 nm N Miass River
6.4 nm NE Krasny Bor, Russia
8.9 nm W Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016