Gracheva, Russia Page

Other names: Грачёва,Grachëva

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0013 Longitude 64.4828 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 56° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 64° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gracheva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracheva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracheva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ust'-Miasskoye (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (2.9 nm)
Vodennikova (3.9 nm)
Tashkova (4.2 nm)
Smolina (5.9 nm)
Lipnyagova (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (1.6 nm)
Shakhmatova (1.6 nm)
Vyatkino (1.4 nm)
Shabarchina (1.9 nm)
Volodina (2.4 nm)
Voronova (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (3.3 nm)
Tamakul'ye (3.6 nm)
Kargapol'ye (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (3.5 nm)
Klyuchi (4.7 nm)
Zyryanka (4.5 nm)
Tagil'skaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 38 nm S 156
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 25 nm W 283
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm E 134 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 76 nm N 20 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Kargapolsky District
5.7 nm N Miass River
6.1 nm SW Dachny (rural locality)
4.9 nm NE Krasny Bor, Russia
10.3 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016