Razdol'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Razdol’ye,Раздолье

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2750 Longitude 67.1261 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 67° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 83

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Razdol'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razdol'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razdol'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (4.4 nm)
Imeni Budennogo (4.2 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (1.5 nm)
Mayorovka (3.2 nm)
Vysotnaya (3.6 nm)
Krasnotal (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (6.7 nm)
Morshikha (6.6 nm)
Udarnik (5.2 nm)
Makushino (5.6 nm) Bol'shoye Korov'ye (1.7 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (4.0 nm)
Privol'noye (5.4 nm)
Krasino (7.1 nm)
Zelenoye (9.4 nm)
Uchkhoz (8.5 nm)
Grenadery (11.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (9.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 88 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Makushinsky District
11.7 nm W Ostrovnoy
20.9 nm NW Frunze, Russia
17.5 nm W Cheremushki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:50 2016