Privol'noye, Russia Page

Other names: Privol’noye,Привольное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2072 Longitude 67.0233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 67° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 44

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Privol'noye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Privol'noye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Privol'noye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Krivinskoye (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Krivinskoye (4.1 nm)
Konovalovo (3.7 nm)
Imeni Budennogo (5.1 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (6.4 nm)
Razdol'ye (5.4 nm)
Desyatyy Oktyabr' (6.4 nm)
Mayorovka (8.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Korov'ye (5.0 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (5.5 nm)
Krasino (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (4.5 nm)
Zolotoye (5.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Umreshevo (7.0 nm)
Maloye Umreshevo (7.4 nm)
Setovnoye (7.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (7.7 nm)
Grenadery (7.8 nm)
Pervoye Maya (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 91 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Ostrovnoy
7.8 nm E Makushinsky District
15.0 nm W Cheremushki, Russia
22.5 nm SW Borodino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016