Pirozhki, Russia Page

Other names: Пирожки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0352 Longitude 64.1977 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 56° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 64° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pirozhki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirozhki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirozhki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolmogorovskoye (1.2 nm)
Prygova (2.7 nm)
Predeina (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (2.7 nm)
Osinovskoye (3.3 nm)
Kokorina (3.7 nm)
Il'tyakovo (1.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (2.0 nm)
Ploskaya (3.2 nm)
Ogonek (4.7 nm)
Kryukova (6.8 nm)
Sibirki (6.2 nm)
Titova (7.7 nm)
Mishagina (1.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (4.1 nm)
Nechunayeva (4.3 nm)
Udarnik (3.8 nm)
Bobyleva (7.4 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 16 nm W 283
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 17 nm W 271
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 53 nm E 128 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 27 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
9.0 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia
9.5 nm SE Dachny (rural locality)
11.5 nm SW Vishnevka
9.2 nm SE Kargapolsky District
10.7 nm E Miass River
12.8 nm W Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016