Mishagina, Russia Page

Other names: Мишагина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0343 Longitude 64.2388 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 56° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 64° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 68

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mishagina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishagina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishagina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirozhki (1.4 nm)
Il'tyakovo (2.7 nm)
Kolmogorovskoye (2.6 nm)
Prygova (3.9 nm)
Predeina (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (4.1 nm)
Kokorina (4.9 nm)
Osinovskoye (4.6 nm)
Ploskaya (2.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (2.7 nm)
Sibirki (5.7 nm)
Kryukova (6.4 nm)
Titova (7.5 nm)
Ogonek (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (2.8 nm)
Nechunayeva (2.9 nm)
Yuldus (5.8 nm)
Udarnik (4.4 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 17 nm W 283
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 18 nm W 271
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 51 nm E 129 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
8.6 nm SE Dachny (rural locality)
8.1 nm SE Kargapolsky District
9.9 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia
12.2 nm SW Vishnevka
9.5 nm NE Miass River
12.7 nm E Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016