Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8578 Longitude 64.1033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 64° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 60

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shutkino (2.6 nm)
Vishnevka (2.6 nm)
Samsonovka (5.5 nm)
Vatolino (2.0 nm)
Bobyleva (3.8 nm)
Berezovka (4.4 nm)
Udarnik (7.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.2 nm)
Mayskiy (2.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Kargapol'skiy (3.3 nm)
Kargapol'ye (3.8 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (4.8 nm)
Dolgovskoye (5.2 nm)
Zaural'skaya (4.9 nm)
Lesnoye (6.6 nm)
Skorobogatova (6.5 nm)
Zaozernaya (7.9 nm)
Okunevskoye (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 19 nm N 319
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 17 nm W 307
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm E 116 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 89 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Vishnevka
4.2 nm NW Beryozovka, Russia
5.2 nm NE Komsomolsky, Russia
10.1 nm E Dachny (rural locality)
13.6 nm NW Cheremissky
12.6 nm NE Kargapolsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:03 2016