Lesnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Лесное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7486 Longitude 64.0700 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 64° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lesnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaural'skaya (1.9 nm)
Orlovka (6.6 nm)
Vishnevka (7.0 nm)
Samsonovka (5.1 nm)
Shutkino (8.0 nm)
Vatolino (8.2 nm)
Zarech'ye (7.4 nm)
Mayskiy (8.0 nm)
Zaozernaya (3.1 nm)
Okunevskoye (3.9 nm)
Ignat'yeva (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (4.4 nm)
Skorobogatova (4.6 nm)
Sukhanova (4.9 nm)
Chapayeva (4.6 nm)
Sokolovo (6.5 nm)
Plotnikova (6.5 nm)
Lugovaya (8.0 nm)
Kochegarova (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 21 nm N 323
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 23 nm N 331
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 48 nm E 109 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 95 nm N 25 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Vishnevka
10.2 nm N Beryozovka, Russia
11.2 nm NE Komsomolsky, Russia
14.6 nm SW Kirovo, Russia
14.6 nm NE Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016