Novaya, Russia Page

Other names: Malyy Tabor

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2000 Longitude 63.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.8 nm) Zelenaya Roshcha (0.6 nm)
Masli (0.6 nm)
Chekalina (1.0 nm)
Maslovo (2.6 nm)
Sevast'yanovka (5.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.6 nm)
Ostrovnoye (8.4 nm)
Ploskaya (8.4 nm)
Mogil'naya (2.4 nm)
Logoushka (2.6 nm)
Bogolyubovka (3.4 nm)
Krasnoyarka (4.0 nm)
Shumilovka (5.4 nm)
Galkino (8.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zvezda (9.0 nm)
Myrkayskoye (9.4 nm)
Ozerki (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 28 nm E 126
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 50 nm N 355
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 53 nm N 357
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 57 nm E 72 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Sosnovka
9.1 nm N Ostrovnoy
8.3 nm NW Butyrsky (rural locality)
12.0 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:54 2016