Nikol'skaya Vtoraya, Russia Page

Other names: Nikol’skaya Vtoraya,Никольская Вторая

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0808 Longitude 64.3225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 64° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 845

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nikol'skaya Vtoraya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skaya Vtoraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skaya Vtoraya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maslovo (2.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (2.5 nm)
Bel'kovka (6.2 nm)
Pepelino (6.3 nm)
Uglovaya (3.2 nm)
Borok (3.2 nm)
Kamagan (3.7 nm)
Skoblino (4.7 nm)
Talovka (7.3 nm)
Peski (7.1 nm)
Glubokaya (8.4 nm)
Vishnevaya (7.7 nm)
Dolgaya (8.9 nm)
Strizhovo (4.6 nm) Tavolzhanka (2.5 nm)
Zhukovo (9.1 nm)
Sychevo (10.1 nm)
Sorokino (8.5 nm)
Verkhneye (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 11 nm S 153
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 29 nm E 46
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm E 57 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 64 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Zhukovo
11.5 nm S Kurtamyshsky District
13.3 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
16.9 nm N Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:00 2016