Kamagan, Russia Page

Other names: Камаган

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1414 Longitude 64.3125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 64° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 351

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamagan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamagan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bel'kovka (5.0 nm)
Pepelino (7.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (6.9 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (7.5 nm)
Berezovaya Roshcha (7.7 nm)
Polyakovka (9.2 nm)
Skoblino (1.1 nm)
Talovka (3.6 nm)
Glubokaya (4.8 nm)
Peski (3.8 nm)
Dolgaya (5.3 nm)
Vishnevaya (4.4 nm)
Uglovaya (0.5 nm)
Borok (0.5 nm)
Nikol'skaya Vtoraya (3.7 nm)
Maslovo (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (4.1 nm)
Tavolzhanka (6.1 nm)
Strizhovo (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 14 nm S 158
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 26 nm E 52
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 60 nm N 341
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 42 nm E 61 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
12.7 nm S Zhukovo
13.6 nm NE Ilyinka
15.1 nm S Kurtamyshsky District
13.1 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016