Medvezhanka, Russia Page

Other names: Медвежанка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5433 Longitude 64.8525 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 64° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Medvezhanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medvezhanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medvezhanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medvezh'ye (6.5 nm)
Ik (7.1 nm)
Ikovka (4.9 nm)
Kosobrodsk (7.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.9 nm)
Chashinskiy (7.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (8.8 nm)
Iletskiy (7.4 nm)
Maloye Bannikovo (10.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Bannikovo (11.8 nm)
Zelenyy (5.7 nm)
Chernavskiy (6.7 nm)
Novaya Zavorina (7.3 nm)
Logovushka (8.1 nm)
Sychevo (7.5 nm)
Zyryanka (9.5 nm)
Logoushka (8.6 nm)
Vikhor' (8.8 nm)
Pimenovka (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 8 nm S 158
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 19 nm E 101 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 39 nm S 199
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 50 nm W 311
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 100 nm N 8 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Kurgan West
12.8 nm NW Sosnovka
9.1 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
13.7 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:14 2016