Ikovka, Russia Page

Other names: Иковка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6089 Longitude 64.9375 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 64° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ikovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosobrodsk (4.9 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (7.4 nm)
Chashinskiy (3.1 nm)
Iletskiy (2.6 nm)
Maloye Bannikovo (6.6 nm)
Zyuzika (6.1 nm)
Fedulenkov Zavodchik (6.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Bannikovo (8.3 nm)
Deulina (9.6 nm)
Khvoynaya (9.6 nm)
Saltosarayskaya (10.5 nm)
Zelenyy (1.2 nm)
Staryy Prosvet (4.2 nm)
Medvezhanka (4.9 nm)
Chernavskiy (6.5 nm)
Sychevo (10.6 nm)
Logoushka (10.9 nm)
Vikhor' (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 11 nm S 179
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 18 nm E 116 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 44 nm S 201
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 50 nm W 306
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 95 nm N 7 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Kurgan West
9.3 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.4 nm NW Sosnovka
16.1 nm S Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:52 2016