Maloye Dubrovnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Дубровное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5908 Longitude 63.5017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 63° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maloye Dubrovnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Dubrovnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Dubrovnoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Dubrovnoye (1.0 nm)
Molodenki (5.6 nm)
Vas'kino (9.1 nm)
Peski (8.2 nm)
Kozyrevka (4.4 nm)
Ivankovo (5.6 nm)
Zamanilki (6.2 nm)
Ubalina (8.7 nm)
Bayganino (8.5 nm)
Matveyevka (6.1 nm)
Tselinnoye (8.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Tselinnyy (8.3 nm)
Doron'kino (7.8 nm)
Frolovka (8.3 nm)
Rybnoye (11.4 nm)
Trekhozerki (11.9 nm)
Berdyugino (10.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (11.5 nm)
Beloozerki (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 38 nm E 59
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 81 nm S 177
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 83 nm S 178 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 90 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Sharypovo
17.7 nm S Mikhalevo
21.3 nm N Almenevsky District
24.2 nm SE Uy River (Tobol basin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:51 2016