Frolovka, Russia Page

Other names: Фроловка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4531 Longitude 63.5275 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 63° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Frolovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frolovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frolovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuylovo (8.4 nm)
Moiseyevka (7.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (7.5 nm)
Maloye Dubrovnoye (8.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Dubrovnoye (8.2 nm)
Matveyevka (8.4 nm)
Kozyrevka (12.7 nm)
Berdyugino (5.2 nm)
Tselinnoye (5.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Tselinnyy (6.1 nm)
Mars (6.7 nm)
Dulino (7.9 nm)
Rybnoye (3.2 nm)
Trekhozerki (4.1 nm)
Chalkino (8.1 nm)
Beloozerki (7.2 nm)
Mikhalevo (9.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (9.5 nm)
Polynnyy Log (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 42 nm E 49
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 73 nm S 177
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 74 nm S 179 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Mikhalevo
23.9 nm N Sharypovo
18.3 nm SE Uy River (Tobol basin)
29.5 nm N Almenevsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:17 2016