Makatashkina, Russia Page

Other names: Макаташкина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4428 Longitude 64.2189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 64° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Makatashkina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makatashkina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makatashkina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karasi (1.5 nm)
Malyye Karasi (2.1 nm)
Sladkokarasinskoye (4.9 nm)
Redut' (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (6.8 nm)
Vilkino (6.9 nm)
Shemelino (7.9 nm)
Tokareva (8.7 nm)
Korchazhnaya (5.2 nm) Zakur'ya (1.6 nm)
Baranovka (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (2.0 nm)
Kol'tsevoy (2.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Vos'mogo Marta (5.4 nm)
Rechkalovo (7.5 nm)
Vostochnaya (5.8 nm)
Sladkoye (6.4 nm)
Bydino (7.8 nm)
Sukhanova (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 32 nm S 164
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 24 nm E 94
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 42 nm N 337
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 40 nm E 86 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
10.2 nm SE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
10.1 nm SE Ilyinka
14.3 nm SW Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016