Baranovka, Russia Page

Other names: Барановка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4189 Longitude 64.1975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 64° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 88

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baranovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (0.5 nm)
Kol'tsevoy (0.7 nm)
Sladkokarasinskoye (3.5 nm)
Voskhod (5.7 nm)
Karasi (1.0 nm)
Makatashkina (1.6 nm)
Malyye Karasi (2.1 nm)
Redut' (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (8.0 nm)
Vilkino (7.9 nm)
Zakur'ya (0.7 nm) Sovkhoz Imeni Vos'mogo Marta (3.8 nm)
Sladkoye (4.8 nm)
Vostochnaya (4.2 nm)
Rechkalovo (6.0 nm)
Bydino (6.5 nm)
Sukhanova (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Mayak (6.1 nm)
Vvedenskoye (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 31 nm S 162
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 25 nm E 90
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm N 339
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 41 nm E 84 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.5 nm SE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
10.1 nm SE Ilyinka
13.1 nm W Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:07 2016