Lebyazh'ye Pervoye, Russia Page

Other names: Lebyazh’ye Pervoye,Лебяжье Первое

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3275 Longitude 66.4600 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 66° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lebyazh'ye Pervoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Pervoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Pervoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slobodchiki (5.6 nm)
Kravtsevo (6.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (8.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (8.5 nm)
Nizhneglubokoye (2.6 nm)
Yudino (7.3 nm)
Prilogino (9.3 nm)
Suyerskaya (8.4 nm)
Men'shchikovo (10.4 nm)
Chayeshnoye (5.1 nm)
Chereshkovo (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Lebyazh'yevskiy (5.5 nm)
Cheremushki (5.8 nm)
Verkhneglubokoye (2.7 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (3.7 nm)
Zheltiki (6.0 nm)
Rechnoye (9.1 nm)
Tsentral'noye (10.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm W 284 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 80 nm N 355
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Lebyazhyevsky District
5.6 nm E Cheremushki, Russia
11.4 nm N Krasnaya Gorka
13.3 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:00 2016