Chereshkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Черешково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3128 Longitude 66.5997 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 66° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 45

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chereshkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chereshkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chereshkovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhneglubokoye (3.3 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (4.5 nm)
Nizhneglubokoye (5.2 nm)
Lebyazh'ye Pervoye (4.9 nm)
Zheltiki (8.4 nm)
Chayeshnoye (3.2 nm)
Suyerskaya (7.4 nm)
Men'shchikovo (10.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (10.2 nm)
Yeloshnoye (9.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (9.4 nm)
Yudino (9.4 nm)
Baksary (5.7 nm) Sovkhoz Lebyazh'yevskiy (1.8 nm)
Cheremushki (1.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Baksarskiy (8.8 nm)
Baksary (9.7 nm)
Tsentral'noye (9.5 nm)
Kalashnoye (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 41 nm W 284 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 82 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Cheremushki, Russia
4.4 nm SW Lebyazhyevsky District
9.0 nm SE Ostrovnoy
13.0 nm N Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:41 2016