Kalinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Калиновка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2102 Longitude 62.5660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 62° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alakul' (1.8 nm) Petrushino (3.8 nm)
Kuznetsovo (6.2 nm)
Sovetskaya (7.1 nm)
Chumlyak (7.0 nm)
Snegiri (9.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Chkalova (7.1 nm)
Borki (2.2 nm)
Kozino (3.5 nm)
Sukhoborskoye (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (5.8 nm)
Planovyy (6.1 nm)
Tikhonovka (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (3.5 nm)
Kurort Ozero (4.6 nm)
Chistoye (4.1 nm)
Lesnaya Polyana (5.3 nm)
Bakharevo (6.7 nm)
Borovichi (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 36 nm W 279 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 39 nm W 247
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 43 nm W 274
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 66 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
6.9 nm E Shchuchansky District
13.2 nm S Safakulevsky District
14.5 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
12.7 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.2 nm NE Otradny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:13 2016