Srednyaya Ekan', Russia Page

Other names: Средняя Экань,Srednyaya Ekan’

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 50.4500 Longitude 137.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 137° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1621

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Srednyaya Ekan' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srednyaya Ekan' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srednyaya Ekan' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pivan' (1.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya Ekan' (3.0 nm)
Amurskiy (3.3 nm)
Pivan'-Pristan' (3.8 nm)
Tsentral'nyy (6.0 nm)
Kirzavod (6.1 nm)
Parkovyy (7.1 nm)
Pobeda (7.7 nm)
Komsomol'sk-na-Amure (6.9 nm)
Imeni Mendeleyeva (8.5 nm)
Solnechnyy (8.4 nm)
Silinskiy (8.0 nm)
Leninskiy (9.1 nm)
Mayskiy (9.1 nm)
Dzemgi (9.3 nm)
Detgorodok (5.2 nm) Verkhnyaya Ekon' (1.8 nm)
Khummi (6.1 nm)
Sandinka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHKD Medium Dzemgi Airport Komsomolsk-na-Amur 9 nm N 355
UHKK KXK Medium Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport Komsomolsk-on-Amur 6 nm W 248 VIM Airlines
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 46 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Komsomolsk-on-Amur road-rail bridge
6.3 nm N Amur Shipbuilding Plant
6.9 nm SE Oko
8.5 nm N Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Production Association
9.3 nm N Dzyomgi Airport
6.8 nm W Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport
9.5 nm SE Duga radar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:45 2016