Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Октябрьской Революции,Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr’skoy Revolyutsii

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8167 Longitude 36.8833 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 61° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrov-Zarech'ye (0.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (0.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Doroga (0.5 nm)
Kulgala (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Shestnadtsatoy Godovshchiny Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii (2.8 nm)
Novosigovo (3.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Krasina (3.8 nm)
Starosigovo (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Semnadtsatoy Godovshchiny Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Pudozh (6.1 nm)
Kolovo (6.2 nm)
Rogozero (12.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Pioner (12.0 nm)
Novinka (9.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (9.3 nm)
Krivtsy (1.9 nm)
Stegailova Gora (2.6 nm)
Sel'garuchey (8.2 nm)
Soroch'ye Pole (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPA Small Pudozh Airport Pudozh 8 nm W 273
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 48 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
31.0 nm N Lake Vodlozero
36.2 nm S Andoma River
39.9 nm N Ileksa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:12 2016