Kolkhoz Imeni Krasina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Красина

World:Russia:Kareliya
Latitude 61.8167 Longitude 36.7500 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 61° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Krasina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Krasina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Krasina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Novosigovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starosigovo (0.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Semnadtsatoy Godovshchiny Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii (0.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Pudozh (2.4 nm)
Kolovo (2.5 nm)
Pudozh (6.1 nm)
Novinka (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (7.4 nm)
Sosnovoye (10.8 nm)
Kulgala (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Shestnadtsatoy Godovshchiny Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (3.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Doroga (3.3 nm)
Ostrov-Zarech'ye (3.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Oktyabr'skoy Revolyutsii (3.8 nm)
Krivtsy (5.7 nm)
Stegailova Gora (6.2 nm)
Sel'garuchey (8.6 nm)
Soroch'ye Pole (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULPA Small Pudozh Airport Pudozh 4 nm W 276
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 47 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm N Lake Vodlozero
26.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
36.3 nm S Andoma River
40.2 nm N Ileksa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:59 2016